ASTON VILLA ACADEMY team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Aston Villa Academy
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-10-26 19:00
Aston Villa Academy vs Leeds United Academy
England - Premier League 2 2026/2027
Aston Villa Academy vs Leeds United Academy soccer match
England
England advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-17
0
1
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2026/2027 2026-09-22
4
1
Half time result2 0
(31') Unknown
(31') Luke Offord
(40') Unknown
(40') Adrien Thibaut
(48') Jack Lankester
(48') Unknown
Max Jenner (85')
(88') Jack Lankester
competition: England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. B 2026/2027 2026-09-11
3
3
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2026/2027 2026-08-18
3
2
Half time result2 0
(28') K Marni Miller
(40') Josh Feeney
Tommi O'reilly (75')
Kane Taylor (78')
(81') Dara Costelloe
competition: England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. B 2026/2027 2026-04-24
3
3
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 Playoffs 2025/2026 2026-04-17
0
1
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2026-04-03
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2026-03-20
2
3
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2026-01-30
1
1
Half time result0 0
Bradley Burrowes (56')
(89') Louie Rea
competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2026-01-16
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2025-10-28
1
0
Half time result0 0
(77') Diallang Jaiyesimi
competition: England - Efl Trophy Southern Grp. F 2025/2026 2025-10-24
1
0
Half time result1 1
(38') Gabriel Caliste
competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2025-09-30
4
2
Half time result0 0
Mohamed Kone (41')
Alfie Lynskey (48')
(52') Kyrell Lisbie
(67') Kyrell Lisbie
(72') Jimmy-jay Morgan
(74') Kyrell Lisbie
competition: England - Efl Trophy Southern Grp. F 2025/2026 2025-09-26
2
3
Half time result0 0
Zach Abbott (8')
Ben Broggio (31')
Mason Cotcher (54')
(77') Justin Hanks
Jamaldeen Jimoh (79')
(83') Adam Berry
competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 2025-09-19
2
3
Half time result0 0
Bradley Burrowes (24')
Bradley Burrowes (27')
Cole Brannigan (45')
(59') Braiden Graham
(76') Jacob Beaumont-clark
competition: England - Premier League 2 2025/2026 Team form
WWLLLDDWDWDLDLW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Aston Villa Academy wins
5
Number of Aston Villa Academy draws
5
Number of Aston Villa Academy loses
5
Average scored goals per match
1.53
Average conceded goals per match
1.73
Chance to score goal next match
73 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
73 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
8
Matches under 2.5 goals in
7
Time without scored goal
5 min.
Time without conceded goal
2 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Premier League 2 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics